Fortnite Tournament

Registration for the March 20th - March 21st tournament is now CLOSED. Sign up today to be notified of our future Fortnite tournaments

Our Fortnite Tournaments are:

  • Free to Join
  • Held Usually on Weekends
  • Streamed on Twitch

Join The Next Fortnite Tournament (it's FREE!)

Fortnite Tournament Prizes

Prizes for our Fortnite tournaments differ from tournament to tournament, based on attendance and sponsorship. In general, expect a healthy cash prize for the top winners and often we'll throw in a contract for the ultimate winner to join our limited roster at Team 33. Having a place within Team 33 means that you will be paid monthly to participate in various tournaments as part of our team! Details will be sent to the winner.

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

Heat 1 (Stage 2)

Team 33 Fortnite Tournament | Heat 1 Bracket Qualifier
Time slot: 1:00 PM PST

 

Day 1Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5Total PointsTop 10
HNR Drill3293042288In the money
Twitch ZenixIQ4161291051In the money
Fraidz700241647In the money
5g nach172500042In the money
brik wall167170040In the money
Jelly.060191338In the money
wildfox.00033437In the money
Ty!250001035In the money
Sonic (symbol)013418035In the money
ASHTON00003434In the money
VicterV07260033
LG Xoonies33000033
captainy77014432
qtEdan02507032
TFC dankline06502132
youtube vertric80801228
Victory .w20004428
Tk pumpz.01607023
wedito(symbol)?00200020
Trey5o900110819
FSK Katsu15000015
SRT ghouls00014014
Clst hockle0905014
AKA CJR13000013
Fritz00012012
Revert Patch0804012
Bulgogiboy_20070060410
Viz.10000010
AG Infinite080008
twitter 200ian004037
insightsuki000707
defying000707
Zythroe007007
Socials troyzfn000066
Ricci ay лол006006
dA Chimi040004
JakeOvertake400004
Xaep300003
TN Kbell003003
Jaden is tigerz000000
OZZI000000
kchorro_Looko000000
REX000000
MrCamiloFN000000
XTRA Reet7000000
xpect tender000000
Zоrе000000
Diddy000000
E D A N000000
Sp3izy000000
twitter smashtf000000
QUICKED000000
YO MAMA MAN000000
fehnessed000000
Aceesky000000
yt zenzy000000
Steelzy000000
VictimEP000000
insanityz000000
donutzϟ︎000000
ZaYaxX000000
Nastyblake000000
Twitch Trixify7000000
Twitch SKLZ1x000000
subsuki000000
Sighwtfff000000
Swazy o7000000
F1veShy000000
davecobrathunder000000
F1 Manic000000
STL Retro000000
AiroOG000000
fanty.mp7000000
Rj9393000000
w-key darwe000000
Barry Macockiner000000
Miya_Oshu000000
blindwyd000000
Dbookxclix000000
ctrl var000000
subsuki000000
NorCal nugz000000
Thatscap7000000

Top 33 (Stage 3)

Team 33 Fortnite Tournament | Top 33 Player Battle
Time slot: Next Week 1:00 PM PST

 

Top 33Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5Game 6Game 7Game 8Game 9Total WinsTop 2
✔️
✔️

MYSTERY (Stage 4)
Finale (Stage 5)

Team 33 Fortnite Tournament | Top 2 Players Head-to-Head Game
Time slot: 2:30 PM PST

 

Top 2Game 1Winner
5g nach
8Winner
HNR Drill6

UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS

Solo Tournament:
March 20th - March 21st

REGISTRATION CLOSED

House 33, the Fortnite Finale

The finale for our tournaments takes place in House 33, a luxurious property located in the Los Angeles area. We will fly the players involved in the finale, all expenses paid, and stream the finale over the weekend for everyone to watch. See screenshots of House 33 below:

House 33 Guests

High level celebrities often make an appearance at House 33, whether to play a game, to use our in-house recording studio, or to stay for a while. Here are some guests that have dropped by over the years:

TOURNAMENT FAQ

Are there any hidden costs to enter your Fortnite tournaments?
No, absolutely no hidden costs. We make our money from sponsors, and from participating in other tournaments. Most of our tournaments are free to join. However, if we ever organize a tournament that has a cost to enter, we will let you know clearly and in advance so you can choose whether you want to participate or not.
Are these tournaments restricted to specific countries?

No! our Fortnite online tournaments are open to players worldwide. Flying to LA for the finale is optional and you are free to play the finale from your location if you choose to do so. Keep in mind that our tournaments take place in Eastern Standard Time (New York/Toronto time zone) during the weekends. We will list the exact schedule in advance so you can plan accordingly.

What are the rules to play?

The usual Fortnite rules apply. If someone is disconnected from the game, they will automatically forfeit the match. Please be respectful to other players and keep the language PG. No insulting or name-calling. Anyone deemed to be disrespectful or displaying any inappropriate behavior will be removed from the tournament. Any issues or concerns can be brought to info@team33gaming.com.

How are the prizes delivered?

Winners will be contacted independently. We can pay using PayPal or wire transfer for cash prizes. If there is a Team 33 contract on the line, we will be contacting the winner and include a copy of the contract for them to review before signing.

Can players under the age of 18 join your tournaments?

Yes, players under 18 can join our free tournaments, but they cannot join any paid tournament unless we have a written email from one of their parents allowing them to participate.